Program

Download the Program from here.

14.5.2018 Pazartesi – 20.5.2018 Pazar – From Monday to Sunday

“MAVİ UYGARLIKLAR” Sualtı Fotoğraf Sergisi (Tahsin Ceylan / Hakan Öniz) – Migros AVM Antalya

“BLUE CIVILIZATIONS” Underwater Photography Exhibition (Tahsin Ceylan / Hakan Öniz) Migros AVM Antalya

 

17.5.2018 Perşembe, 17.UKSG 1. Gün –  Thursday, 17th IKUD First Day

10.00 -17.00 Kayıtlar (A.Ü. Kemer Sualtı Araştırma Merkezi)

Registrations (A.Ü. Kemer Underwater Research Center)

16.30 Akdeniz Üniversitesi. Güzel Sanatlar Fakültesi Sergisi  (A.Ü. Kemer Sualtı Araştırma Merkezi)

Exhibiton of the Faculty of Art – Akdeniz Üniversity (A.Ü. Kemer Underwater Research Center)

18:00 17.Uluslararası Kemer Sualtı Günleri Açılışı (Amara Dolce Vita Hotel İskelesi – Tekirova/Kemer-Antalya)

Opening of 17th International Kemer Underwater Days (Amara Dolce Vita Hotel Quay- Tekirova/Kemer-Antalya)

TSSF “Sualtı Kültür Mirası Kitabı ve Eğitim Programı” Tanıtımı (TSSF Başkanı Doç.Dr.Şahin Özen ve Rusya Sualtı Aktiviteleri Federasyonu Başkanı Prof.Sergey Fazlullin katılımıyla)

Promotion of the “Training Program of the Protection of Underwater Cultural Heritage – TSSF” (With the presence of Assoc.Prof.Dr. Şahin Özen – President of Turkish Underwater Sports Federation and Prof.Sergey Fazlullin – President of Russian Underwater Activities Federation)

“Sualtı Dünyam” Anaokulu Çocukları Resim Sergisi

“My Underwater World” Drawing Exhibiton of Kindergarden Childrens

 

18.5.2018  Cuma, 17.UKSG 2.gün – Friday, 17th IKUD Second Day

Sualtı Fotoğraf ve Video Yarışmaları

Underwater Photography and Videography Competitons

08.00 Martı Myra Hotel – Tekirova iskelesinden hareket – 3 Adalar

Departure from the Quay of Martı Myra Hotel Tekirova – 3 Islands

16.30 Dönüş – Return

 

19.5.2018  Cumartesi, 17.UKSG 3.gün – Saturday, 17th IKUD Third Day

11.00 – 17.00 Grand Haber Hotel Kemer / Antalya

ICOMOS-ICUCH “Sualtı Kültür Mirasının Korunmasında Farkındalık” Çalıştayı

ICOMOS-ICUCH Work-Shop: “Awarness on Underwater Cultural Heritage”

Konuşmacılar Speakers:

Oğuz Aydemir (TİNA Vakfı Başkanı, President of TINA Foundation)

Prof.Sergey Fazllullin (Moskova Eyalet Üniversitesi – Moscow State University)

Norbert Wotte (Almanya Sualtı Fed.- Verband Deutscher Sporttaucher e.V.)

Dr. Sedef Kabaş (Gazeteci, Journalist)

Prof.Dr. Şamil Aktaş (TSSF, Turkish Underwater Sports Federation)

Prof.Dr.Osman Eravşar (Dekan, GSF-AÜ, Dean of the Faculty of Art–AU)

Prof.Dr.Asuman Baldıran (Selçuk Üniversitesi – Selcuk University)

Prof.Dr.Ahmet Denker (Bilgi Üniversitesi – Bilgi University)

Yrd.Doç.Dr.Özlem Sır Gavas (Hitit Üniversitesi – Hitit University)

Jean Pierre Botha (Güney Afrika Cumhuriyeti – South Africa)

Doç.Dr.Hakan Öniz (ICOMOS-ICUCH)

Yrd.Doç.Dr.Murat Karademir (Selçuk Üniversitesi – Selcuk University)

Yrd.Doç.Dr.Davut Yiğitpaşa (Samsun 19 Mayıs Üniversitesi – Samsun 19 May Unv.)

Dr.Aleksei Spelov (Rusya Sualtı Akt. Fed. – Russian Underwater Act. Federation)

 13.00 -14.00 Öğle Yemeği (Türkiye Sualtı Arkeolojisi Vakfı ev sahipliğinde) – Lunch (by Turkish Underwater Archaeology Foundation)  – Grand Haber Hotel Kemer / Antalya

  

20.5.2018  Pazar, 17.UKSG 4.gün – Sunday, 17th IKUD Fourth Day

 11.00  Juri Toplantıları (A.Ü. Kemer Sualtı Araştırma Merkezi)

Jury Meetings (A.Ü. Kemer Underwater Research Center)

19.00  Kapanış ve Ödül Töreni – Limak Limra Hotel Kiriş / Kemer

Closing and Award Ceremony – Limak Limra Hotel Kiriş / Kemer